Lost in Space 1965

GENRE
BASIC INFORMATIONS
LINKS
EPISODES LIST
# Episode Title Airdate
61 3 x 1 Condemned of Space 06. Sep 1967
62 3 x 2 Visit to a Hostile Planet 13. Sep 1967
63 3 x 3 Kidnapped in Space 20. Sep 1967
64 3 x 4 Hunter's Moon 27. Sep 1967
65 3 x 5 The Space Primevals 04. Oct 1967
66 3 x 6 Space Destructors 11. Oct 1967
67 3 x 7 The Haunted Lighthouse 18. Oct 1967
68 3 x 8 Flight Into the Future 25. Oct 1967
69 3 x 9 Collision of Planets 08. Nov 1967
70 3 x 10 Space Creature 15. Nov 1967
71 3 x 11 Deadliest of the Species 22. Nov 1967
72 3 x 12 A Day at the Zoo 29. Nov 1967
73 3 x 13 Two Weeks in Space 13. Dec 1967
74 3 x 14 Castles in Space 20. Dec 1967
75 3 x 15 The Anti-Matter Man 27. Dec 1967
76 3 x 16 Target: Earth 03. Jan 1968
77 3 x 17 Princess of Space 10. Jan 1968
78 3 x 18 Time Merchant 17. Jan 1968
79 3 x 19 The Promised Planet 24. Jan 1968
80 3 x 20 Fugitives in Space 31. Jan 1968
81 3 x 21 Space Beauty 14. Feb 1968
82 3 x 22 The Flaming Planet 21. Feb 1968
83 3 x 23 The Great Vegetable Rebellion 28. Feb 1968
84 3 x 24 Junkyard in Space 06. Mar 1968
# Episode Title Airdate
31 2 x 1 Blast Off Into Space 14. Sep 1966
32 2 x 2 Wild Adventure 21. Sep 1966
33 2 x 3 The Ghost Planet 28. Sep 1966
34 2 x 4 Forbidden World 05. Oct 1966
35 2 x 5 Space Circus 12. Oct 1966
36 2 x 6 The Prisoners of Space 19. Oct 1966
37 2 x 7 The Android Machine 26. Oct 1966
38 2 x 8 The Deadly Games of Gamma 6 02. Nov 1966
39 2 x 9 The Thief from Outer Space 09. Nov 1966
40 2 x 10 Curse of Cousin Smith 16. Nov 1966
41 2 x 11 West of Mars 30. Nov 1966
42 2 x 12 A Visit to Hades 07. Dec 1966
43 2 x 13 Wreck of the Robot 14. Dec 1966
44 2 x 14 The Dream Monster 21. Dec 1966
45 2 x 15 The Golden Man 28. Dec 1966
46 2 x 16 The Girl from the Green Dimension 04. Jan 1967
47 2 x 17 The Questing Beast 11. Jan 1967
48 2 x 18 The Toymaker 25. Jan 1967
49 2 x 19 Mutiny in Space 01. Feb 1967
50 2 x 20 The Space Vikings 08. Feb 1967
51 2 x 21 Rocket to Earth 15. Feb 1967
52 2 x 22 The Cave of the Wizards 22. Feb 1967
53 2 x 23 Treasure of the Lost Planet 01. Mar 1967
54 2 x 24 Revolt of the Androids 08. Mar 1967
55 2 x 25 The Colonists 15. Mar 1967
56 2 x 26 Trip Through the Robot 22. Mar 1967
57 2 x 27 The Phantom Family 29. Mar 1967
58 2 x 28 The Mechanical Men 05. Apr 1967
59 2 x 29 The Astral Traveler 12. Apr 1967
60 2 x 30 The Galaxy Gift 26. Apr 1967
# Episode Title Airdate
1 1 x 1 No Place to Hide ... 1965
2 1 x 2 The Reluctant Stowaway 15. Sep 1965
3 1 x 3 The Derelict 22. Sep 1965
4 1 x 4 Island in the Sky 29. Sep 1965
5 1 x 5 There Were Giants in the Earth 06. Oct 1965
6 1 x 6 The Hungry Sea 13. Oct 1965
7 1 x 7 Welcome Stranger 20. Oct 1965
8 1 x 8 My Friend, Mr. Nobody 27. Oct 1965
9 1 x 9 Invaders from the Fifth Dimension 03. Nov 1965
10 1 x 10 The Oasis 10. Nov 1965
11 1 x 11 The Sky Is Falling 17. Nov 1965
12 1 x 12 Wish Upon a Star 24. Nov 1965
13 1 x 13 The Raft 01. Dec 1965
14 1 x 14 One of Our Dogs Is Missing 08. Dec 1965
15 1 x 15 Attack of the Monster Plants 15. Dec 1965
16 1 x 16 Return from Outer Space 29. Dec 1965
17 1 x 17 The Keeper: Part 1 12. Jan 1966
18 1 x 18 The Keeper: Part 2 19. Jan 1966
19 1 x 19 The Sky Pirate 26. Jan 1966
20 1 x 20 Ghost in Space 02. Feb 1966
21 1 x 21 War of the Robots 09. Feb 1966
22 1 x 22 The Magic Mirror 16. Feb 1966
23 1 x 23 The Challenge 02. Mar 1966
24 1 x 24 The Space Trader 09. Mar 1966
25 1 x 25 His Majesty Smith 16. Mar 1966
26 1 x 26 The Space Croppers 30. Mar 1966
27 1 x 27 All That Glitters 06. Apr 1966
28 1 x 28 The Lost Civilization 13. Apr 1966
29 1 x 29 A Change of Space 20. Apr 1966
30 1 x 30 Follow the Leader 27. Apr 1966
ABOUT


Distributors:
  • CBS (USA)
  • Fox Video (USA)
  • Fox Video (USA)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (Brazil)
  • 20th Century Fox Television (all)
  • TBS (Japan)
  • Video Resources New York Inc. (USA)
Production:
  • 20th Century Fox Television
  • Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
  • Irwin Allen Productions
  • Jodi Productions Inc.
  • Space Productions
  • Van Bernard Productions
Genres:
Languages:

We dont have any alternative names for this TV Series.

Facebook fans:
Facebook talking about:
CAST
Thumb Actor Character name Appeareance
Guy Williams Guy Williams Prof. John Robinson 84
June Lockhart June Lockhart Maureen Robinson 84
Mark Goddard Mark Goddard Dr. Don West 84
Marta Kristen Marta Kristen Judy Robinson 84
Bill Mumy Bill Mumy Will Robinson 84
Angela Cartwright Angela Cartwright Penny Robinson 84
Jonathan Harris Jonathan Harris Dr. Zachary Smith 83
Dick Tufeld Dick Tufeld The Robot /Narrator 83
Bob May Bob May The Robot 82
Dawson Palmer Dawson Palmer Bubble Creature 16
John Hunt John Hunt Saticon #2 7
Harry Monty Harry Monty Geoo 5
Jim Mills Jim Mills Saticon #1 5
Joe E. Tata Joe E. Tata Computer Eye 5
Fred Krone Fred Krone Invisibo 4
Paul Kessler Paul Kessler Saticon #3 4
Bart La Rue Bart La Rue Car Radio Announcer 4
Jeffrey Trayler Jeffrey Trayler Alien Soldier #2 4
Don Forbes Don Forbes TV Commentator 3
Dee Hartford Dee Hartford Verda 3
Ron Gans Ron Gans Frog Alien 3
Mike Donovan Mike Donovan Hairy Monster 3
Fritz Feld Fritz Feld Mr. Zumdish 3
Sheila Allen Sheila Allen Ruth Templeton 3
Robby the Robot Robby the Robot Robotoid 3
Paul Zastupnevich Paul Zastupnevich Bearded Foreign Correspondent 3
Ronald Weber Ronald Weber Gromack 3
Lamar Lundy Lamar Lundy The Giant 2
Marcel Hillaire Marcel Hillaire Phanzig 2
Sue England Sue England Space Control Officer O-3 2
Vitina Marcus Vitina Marcus Lorelei 2
Don Matheson Don Matheson Rethso 2
Albert Salmi Albert Salmi Captain Alonzo P. Tucker 2
Theodore Lehmann Theodore Lehmann Alien 2
William Bramley William Bramley Mr. Nobody 2
Robert Foulk Robert Foulk Cragmire 2
Leonard Stone Leonard Stone Farnum 2
Michael Rennie Michael Rennie The Keeper 2
Janos Prohaska Janos Prohaska Giant Debbie the Bloop 2
Eldon Hansen Eldon Hansen Robotoid 2
Tiger Joe Marsh Tiger Joe Marsh Elevator Operator 2
Robert 'Big Buck' Maffei Robert 'Big Buck' Maffei The Giant Cyclops 2
Michael Fox Michael Fox Cybernetic Leader /Supreme Brain 2
Wilbur Evans Wilbur Evans Lighted Head Leader 2
Larry Dean Larry Dean Wooden Soldier 2
Allan Melvin Allan Melvin Little Joe /Gambling Machine 2
Ford Rainey Ford Rainey The President 2
Gregory Morton Gregory Morton Judge Iko 2
Frank Delfino Frank Delfino Second Midget 2
Ralph Madlener Ralph Madlener Proto #2 2
Brett Parker Brett Parker Security Guard 2
Keith Taylor Keith Taylor Theodore 2
Werner Klemperer Werner Klemperer Bolix 1
Gerald Mohr Gerald Mohr Morbus 1
Arthur Batanides Arthur Batanides Rongah 1
Ronald Long Ronald Long Admiral Zahrk 1
Mercedes McCambridge Mercedes McCambridge Sybilla 1
Vincent Beck Vincent Beck Megazor 1
John Carradine John Carradine Arcon 1
Liam Sullivan Liam Sullivan Nexus 1
Warren Oates Warren Oates Jimmy Hapgood 1
Grant Sullivan Grant Sullivan Alien #764 1
Alan Hewitt Alan Hewitt Lemnoc 1
Stanley Adams Stanley Adams Tybo 1
Torin Thatcher Torin Thatcher The Space Trader 1
Abraham Sofaer Abraham Sofaer Sobram 1
Daniel J. Travanti Daniel J. Travanti Space Hippie 1
Malachi Throne Malachi Throne Thief 1
Tom Allen Tom Allen Inspector 1
Michael Conrad Michael Conrad Creech 1
John Abbott John Abbott Sesmar 1
Frank Graham Frank Graham Alien 1
Al Lewis Al Lewis Zalto 1
John Crawford John Crawford Dr. Chronos 1
Tommy Farrell Tommy Farrell Cyborg 1
Jim Gosa Jim Gosa Gilt Proto 1
Reta Shaw Reta Shaw Aunt Clara Simms 1
Walter Burke Walter Burke O. M. 1
James Westerfield James Westerfield Dr. Marvello 1
Hans Conried Hans Conried Sagramonte 1
Sean McClory Sean McClory Hamish 1
Henry Jones Henry Jones Jeremiah Smith 1
Richard Basehart Richard Basehart Shakespeare-Reading Tape Recorde 1
Alberto Monte Alberto Monte Chavo 1
Francine York Francine York Niolani 1
Michael Ansara Michael Ansara The Ruler 1
Wally Cox Wally Cox Tiabo 1
Dennis Patrick Dennis Patrick Keema 1
Michael J. Pollard Michael J. Pollard The Boy 1
Lew Gallo Lew Gallo Cmdr. Fletcher 1
Mike Kellin Mike Kellin Myko 1
Strother Martin Strother Martin Nerim 1
Charles Dierkop Charles Dierkop Horned Mutant 1
Gil Rogers Gil Rogers Bartholomew 1
Woodrow Parfrey Woodrow Parfrey Col. Silas Fogey 1
Royal Dano Royal Dano Major Domo 1
Arte Johnson Arte Johnson Fedor 1
Thant Brann Thant Brann Officer 1
Walter Sande Walter Sande Sheriff George Baxendale 1
Melinda O. Fee Melinda O. Fee Fenestra 1
Jeff County Jeff County Gundemar 1
Harry Raybould Harry Raybould Urso 1
Corinna Tsopei Corinna Tsopei Princess Reyka 1
Dave Dunlap Dave Dunlap First Alien Guard 1
Kurt Russell Kurt Russell Quano 1
Jim Boles Jim Boles Smeek 1
Don Eitner Don Eitner Sgt. Smith 1
Peter Brocco Peter Brocco Alien Leader 1
Pitt Herbert Pitt Herbert Grover 1
Lou Wagner Lou Wagner J-5 1
Kym Karath Kym Karath Princess 1
Bern Hoffman Bern Hoffman Thor 1
Larry Ward Larry Ward Ohan 1
Mickey Manners Mickey Manners Dee 1
Sherry Jackson Sherry Jackson Effra 1
Kevin Hagen Kevin Hagen Alien 1
Carol Williams Carol Williams Alien #1220 1
James Millhollin James Millhollin Willoughby the Llama 1
Richard Krisher Richard Krisher MXR 1
Linda Gaye Scott Linda Gaye Scott Alien Girl 1
Ted Cassidy Ted Cassidy Slave 1
Fred Crane Fred Crane Alpha Control Technician 1
Tol Avery Tol Avery Warden 1
Lyle Waggoner Lyle Waggoner Mechanical Man I 1
Françoise Ruggieri Françoise Ruggieri Moela 1
Byron Morrow Byron Morrow General Squires 1
Ken Mayer Ken Mayer Pleiades Pete 1
Joe Ryan Joe Ryan Luminary 1
Craig Chudy Craig Chudy Alien Soldier #3 1
Eric Matthews Eric Matthews QZW 1
Maxine Gates Maxine Gates Fat Princess 1
Charles Horvath Charles Horvath Guard #1 1
Gary Tigerman Gary Tigerman Oggo 1
Hoke Howell Hoke Howell Sgt. Rogers 1
Brent Davis Brent Davis Mike Officer 1
June Foray June Foray Gundemar 1
Ralph Lee Ralph Lee Mechanical Man II 1
Orwin C. Harvey Orwin C. Harvey Third Alien Guard 1
Miriam Schiller Miriam Schiller Miss. Teutoniam 1
Bill Troy Bill Troy Handsome Alien 1
Craig Duncan Craig Duncan Deek 1
Claire Wilcox Claire Wilcox Stacy 1
Kenya Coburn Kenya Coburn Zaybo 1
Robert Easton Robert Easton Newsman Lacy 1
Seymour Konic Seymour Konic Fourth Alien Guard 1
Steve Merjanian Steve Merjanian Alien Hippie #4 1
Norman Leavitt Norman Leavitt Charlie 1
Eddie Rosson Eddie Rosson Lunon 1
Gil Perkins Gil Perkins Convict 1
Charles Arthur Charles Arthur Smith's Double 1
Michael Greene Michael Greene Nubu 1
Maritza Elsen Maritza Elsen Alien Soldier #1 1
Edy Williams Edy Williams Non 1
Hal John Norman Hal John Norman Dog-faced Alien 1
Robert Pine Robert Pine Craig 1
Lane Bradford Lane Bradford Barfly 1
Rita Fabotta Rita Fabotta Alien Soldier #4 1
Carroll Roebke Carroll Roebke Tat 1
Ollie O'Toole Ollie O'Toole Robotoid 1
Chuck Roberson Chuck Roberson Alien Fighter 1
Harry Harvey Harry Harvey Grover 1
Helen Kleeb Helen Kleeb Phone Operator Rachel 1
Zamba Zamba The Lion 1
Erwin Niel Erwin Niel Second Alien Guard 1
Harry Varteresian Harry Varteresian Vicho 1
Hal Torey Hal Torey General 1
Eddie Quinlan Eddie Quinlan Bartender 1
Anne Dore Anne Dore First Selectman 1
Joey Russo Joey Russo Young Smith 1
Donald Losby Donald Losby Davey Sims 1
Johnny Tuohy Johnny Tuohy First Boy 1

View full cast list
TRAILERS
MEDIA